?

Log in

 
 
26 March 2012 @ 11:46 pm
And all it takes is hello ....  

And cue the introduction; Hi, I'm Fatema, the 20 year old British born child. Yay me, haha. I'm studying Media Communication at University. My dream is to work in media - at the heart of production. I love creativity, reading books, watching films - especially in the cinema and with ice cream! - and fully investing myself into fictional characters, relationships and plot lines. I'm pretty talkative, occasionally ramble from time to time, and love day dreaming. I'm opinionated - but open-minded - ambitious and love being eventful, laughing, hanging out with friends, meaningful conversations and hugs. I like learning about other people and different cultures. If you wanna know more, then ask and you shall receive, or comment and add - I don't bite (:

 
 
Current Music: paper heart - tyler ward
 
 
 
vinyldreamsvinyldreams on March 27th, 2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
Tangled gifs ftw :D
btw what you're studying sounds really interesting!
anyways, of course I'm adding you again ;)
fatema ♥: pink trees on green grasscreativeinarts on March 27th, 2012 07:33 pm (UTC)
Haha, I love that movie! The eye's get to me, so cute! haha :D
Aww thank you, it has moments haha, but don't all courses ;) Yayy, adding you back haha :D
Jackie: stock | special lovesuchaqueen on March 29th, 2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
Hi Fatema, it's Jackie from passionate_fun! We haven't talked in ages and we definitely have to catch up! And of course I added you!
cute gif! it's my favorite movie!
fatema ♥creativeinarts on March 29th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
Hey Jackie, my my this is random haha for sure, adding you back (: Tangled is pretty awesome for a recent animated princess fairytale film haha ;)
we can't give up. that's the deal.omgpeyton on January 15th, 2013 11:55 am (UTC)
Hi Fatema! favoritexrecord recommended your LJ to me in a friend rec post and said you were friendly and we had some things in common. :) Add?
fatema ♥: christmas snow people couple adorbscreativeinarts on January 19th, 2013 12:24 am (UTC)
Hey there - yeah for sure! Adding (:
thekaiserchiefthekaiserchief on March 10th, 2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
I see you're friends with dreamwishdo, balanka, and <lj user="favoritexrecord". as well, plus we seem to have many similar interests. :D Adding you! I adore that Tangled gif too, btw.
fatema ♥creativeinarts on March 13th, 2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
I am indeed! Oh awesome, adding you back. Welcome new friend of mine haha :D Thank you! Tangled is such an amazing film (: